Time July 2, 2018
Monday
July 3, 2018
Tuesday
July 4, 2018
Wednesday
July 5, 2018
Thursday
July 6, 2018
Friday
07:30 Registration
08:00 Registration
08:30-09:00 Opening
09:00-10:00 Wald Lecture 1:
Luc Devroye
Neyman Lecture:
Peter Buhlmann
Schramm Lecture:
Yuval Peres
Vilnius Lecture:
Liudas Giraitis
Medallion Lecture 6: Thomas Mikosch
IS11 IS31
IP6 IP30
10:00-10:15 Gordin prize award
10:15-10:45 Coffee Break
10:45-11:15
IS1 IS9 IS21 IS24
IP1 IP2 IP4 IP26
CP
IS4 IS8 IS32 ICIAM2
IP8 IP11 IP14 IP18
CP
Medallion Lecture 3: Alan Sly
IS2 IS18 IS22 ICIAM1
IP19 IP20 IP22
CP
Medallion Lecture 4: Richard Samworth
IS3 IS15 IS23
IP21 IP23 IP25
CP
Coffee Break
11:15-11:45 Wald Lecture 2: Luc Devroye
11:45-12:30
12:30-12:45 Lunch Closing
12:45-13:45 Farewell-Lunch
13:45-14:45 Medallion Lecture 1: Sonia Petrone
IS5 IS6 IS17 IS28
IP3 IP5 IP31
CP
Medallion Lecture 2: Jean Bertoin
IS7 IS10 IS13 IS19
IP9 IP13 IP15
CP
Excursion Medallion Lecture 5: Svante Janson
IS14 IS25 IS26
IP7 IP24
CP
14:45-15:30
15:30-16:00 Coffee Break Coffee Break
16:00-17:15 Le Cam Lecture: Ruth Williams Poster Sessions (Statistics)
IP10 IP12 IP17 IP29
CP
IS12 IS20 IS27 IS29
IP16 IP27 IP28
CP
17:15-17:45 IMS Presidential Address
17:45-19:00 Poster Sessions (Probability) CP
19:00-21:00 Welcome Reception Conference Dinner
22:00

“ISn” – n-th invited session in statistics;
“IPn” – n-th invited session in probability;
“CP” – contributed sessions in probability;
“ICIAM” - The International Council for Industrial and Applied Mathematics.
The detailed list of authors of invited sessions is provided HERE

July 2, 2018
07:30-08:30 Registration
08:30-09:00 Opening
09:00-10:15 Wald Lecture 1: Luc Devroye
10:15-10:45 Coffee Break
10:45-12:30
IS1 IS9 IS21 IS24
IP1 IP2 IP4 IP26
CP
12:30-13:45 Lunch
13:45-14:45 Medallion Lecture 1: Sonia Petrone
IS5 IS6 IS17 IS28
IP3 IP5 IP31
CP
14:45-15:30
15:30-16:00 Coffee Break
16:00-17:15 Le Cam Lecture: Ruth Williams
17:15-19:00 IMS Presidential Address
19:00-21:00 Welcome Reception
July 3, 2018
08:00-09:00 Registration
09:00-10:15 Neyman Lecture: Peter Buhlmann
10:15-10:45 Coffee Break
10:45-12:30
IS4 IS8 IS32 ICIAM2
IP8 IP11 IP14 IP18
CP
12:30-13:45 Lunch
13:45-14:45 Medallion Lecture 2: Jean Bertoin
IS7 IS10 IS13 IS19
IP9 IP13 IP15
CP
14:45-15:30
15:30-16:00 Coffee Break
16:00-17:45 Poster Sessions (Statistics)
IP10 IP12 IP17 IP29
CP
July 4, 2018
08:00-09:00 Registration
09:00-10:15 Schramm Lecture: Yuval Peres
10:00-10:15 Gordin prize award
10:15-10:45 Coffee Break
10:45-11:15 Medallion Lecture 3: Alan Sly
IS2 IS18 IS22 ICIAM1
IP19 IP20 IP22
CP
11:15-11:45
11:45-12:30
12:30-13:45 Lunch
13:45-19:00 Excursion
19:00-22:00 Conference Dinner
July 5, 2018
08:00-09:00 Registration
09:00-10:15 Vilnius Lecture: Liudas Giraitis
10:00-10:15 Gordin prize award
10:15-10:45 Coffee Break
10:45-11:15 Medallion Lecture 4: Richard Samworth
IS3 IS15 IS23
IP21 IP23 IP25
CP
11:15-11:45
11:45-12:30
12:30-13:45 Lunch
13:45-14:45 Medallion Lecture 5: Svante Janson
IS14 IS25 IS26
IP7 IP24
CP
14:45-15:30
15:30-16:00 Coffee Break
16:00-17:45
IS12 IS20 IS27 IS29
IP16 IP27 IP28
CP
17:45-19:00 Poster Sessions (Probability) CP
July 6, 2018
09:00-10:00 Medallion Lecture 6: Thomas Mikosch
IS11 IS31
IP6 IP30
10:00-10:45
10:45-11:15 Coffee Break
11:15-12:30 Wald Lecture 2: Luc Devroye
12:30-12:45 Closing
12:45-13:45 Farewell-Lunch